Cheap Bridging Finance Rates.

Apply quick & easy.

Bank bridging loans

0845 475 1814 0845 475 1814

AdMainBridging

Bridging loans by AdMainBridging privacy policy.

Privacy Policy Notice

The policy: This privacy policy notice is for this and only this website; https://www.fastest-bridging-loans.co.uk and served by:

AdMainBridging T/A Fastest-Bridging-Loans.co.uk

253 Preston Old Road,

Blackpool

Lancashire

FY3 9UW

and we are solely responsible and also govern the privacy of those who use it. The main purpose of this unique policy is to explain to you nd all our website visitors how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information while viewing or interacting with this website, including your rights under current GDPR laws and regulations. If, for any reason, you do not agree to the following policy you are within your rights to cease viewing / using this website.

Policy key definitions:

  • "I", "our", "us", or "we" refer to the business, adMainBridging T/A Fastest-Bridging-Loans.co.uk.
  • "you", "the user" refer to the person(s) or Internet robot, spider or metacrawler using this website.
  • Cookies mean small files stored on a users computer or device.
  • GDPR is an acronym General Data Protection Act.
  • PECR is an acronym Privacy & Electronic Communications Regulation.
  • ICO is an acronym Information Commissioner's Office.

Processing of your personal data

Under the regulation of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) we are within our rights as a website publisher to control and / or process any personal information about you electronically using the following lawful bases.

  • We are exempt from registration in the ICO Data Protection Register because we only handle personal data for core business reason reasons.
  • Lawful basis: Consent
    The reason we use this basis:  To quote and contact potential clients back with an offer of finance. 
    We process your information in the following ways: All data is kept in-house. 
    Data retention period: We will continue to process your information under this basis until you withdraw consent or it is determined your consent no longer exists.
    Sharing your information: We do not share your personal details and information with third parties.

  • Lawful basis: Contract
    The reason we use this basis: If you decide to use us as yoour bridging loan lender.
    We process your information in the following ways: Contracts of funding are ratified by our own legal team. 
    Data retention period: We shall continue to process your information until the contract between us ends or is terminated under any contract terms.
    Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

  • Lawful basis: Legal obligation
    The reason we use this basis: If a contract nees to drawn up sanction a bridging loan. 
    We process your information in the following ways: Through our legal department and forward to your nominated solicitor. 
    Data retention period: Until the end of the term of loan.
    Sharing your information: We do share your personal information with third parties and they include:
  • Your nominated solicitor


If, as determined by us, the lawful basis upon which we process your personal information changes, we will notify you about the change and any new lawful basis to be used if required. We shall stop processing your personal information if the lawful basis used is no longer relevant.

Your individual rights

Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

  • the right to be informed;
  • the right of access;
  • the right to rectification;
  • the right to erasure;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object; and
  • the right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.

You also have the right to complain to the ICO [www.ico.org.uk] if you feel there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

We handle subject access requests in accordance with the GDPR.

Internet cookies

We track and maintain Internet cookies on this website to provide you with a better user experience. We do this by placing a small coded text file on your mobile or tablet or laptop or computer hard drive to track how you use the website, to record or log whether you have seen particular messages that we display, to keep you logged into the website where applicable, to display relevant adverts or content, referred you to a third party website.

Some cookies are required to enjoy and use the full functionality of this website.

We use a cookie control system which allows you to accept the use of cookies, and control which cookies are saved to your mobile phone, tablet, laptop, computer or any other device you view this website on. Some cookies will be saved for specific time periods, where others may last indefinitely. Web browsers such as Firefox, Chrome or Edge provide you with the controls to manage and delete cookies from your device, please see your web browser options.

Cookies that we use are;

  • Tracking and website usage cookies.

Data security and protection

We ensure the security of any personal information we hold by using secure data storage technologies and precise procedures in how we store, access and manage that information. Our methods meet the GDPR compliance requirement.

Transparent Privacy Explanations

We have provided some further explanations about user privacy and the way we use this website to help promote a transparent and honest user privacy methodology.

Sponsored links, affiliate tracking & commissions

From time to time our website may contain adverts or sponsored or  affiliate links on certain pages. These are typically served through our advertising partners; Google Adsense, eBay Partner Network, Amazon Affiliates, or are self served through our own means. We only use trusted advertising partners who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However we do not control the actual adverts seen / displayed by our advertising partners. Our ad partners may collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement. Where ad preferences are requested as 'non-personalised' cookies may still be used for frequency capping, aggregated ad reporting and to combat fraud and abuse.

Clickable sponsored or affiliate links may be displayed as a website URL like this; www.fastest-bridging-loans.co.uk/bad-credit or as a titled text link like this: Second charge bridging loans or something similar.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from our website by this cookie. In most cases we earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

We use advertising partners in these ways to help generate an income from the website, which allows us to continue our work and provide you with the best overall experience and valued information.

If you have any concerns about this we suggest you do not click on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links found throughout the website.

Email marketing messages & subscription

We do not offer any form of newsletter, email marketing or subscription services.

Resources & further information